Course Lists

Masters intensive courses require work to be done prior to the first class session. All online courses begin on the first day of the Online/OnCampus Semester unless a different date is noted. Please check the course listings below.

Current students: Booklists are posted in the Student Portal each semester.

Fall 2019
CourseCreditsLocationMeeting DayMeeting DateMeeting TimeInstructor
BI614 Preaching Across the Bible -Section 13OnlineOnline9/9/2019-12-13-2019OnlineJoni Sancken
BI630 History of Biblical Interpretation -Section-13DaytonWednesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJustus Hunter
BI630 History of Biblical Interpretation-23LIVEWednesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJustus Hunter
BI630 History of Biblical Interpretation-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJustus Hunter
CH504 History of Christianity 1 -Section-13DaytonTuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTJustus Hunter
CH504 History of Christianity 1 -Section-23LIVETuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTJustus Hunter
CH504 History of Christianity 1 -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineWendy Deichmann
CH504 History of Christianity 1 -Section-43OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineWendy Deichmann
CH504 History of Christianity 1 -Section-53OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJustus Hunter
CH607 Women in Christian History -Section-13HybridW,Th,FOnline: 7/15/2019 - 8/09/2019; On Campus: 8/14/2019 - 8/16/2019. Online: 8/16/2019 - 8/30/2019On Campus: 8/14/2019 meets 2:00PM - 6:00PM; 8/15/2019 - 8/16/2019 meets 8:30AM - 6:00PMWendy Deichmann
CH630 History of Biblical Interpretation -Section-13DaytonWednesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJustus Hunter
CH630 History of Biblical Interpretation -Section-23LIVEWednesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJustus Hunter
CH630 History of Biblical Interpretation -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJustus Hunter
CM510 Contextual Ministry 1 -Section-13DaytonMondayRETREAT: 9/4/2019 - 9/6/2019, On Campus: 9/9/2019 - 10/18/2019RETREAT: 9/4/2019 meets on campus at 1:00PM, 9/6/2019 ends by 4:00PM; On Campus: 6:30PM - 9:30PM ESTMadeline Henners
CM510 Contextual Ministry 1 -Section-23HybridHybridRETREAT: 9/4/2019 - 9/6/2019, Online: 9/9/2019 - 10/18/2019RETREAT: 9/4/2019 meets on campus at 1:00PM, 9/6/2019 ends by 4:00PM; OnlineMadeline Henners
CM610 Contextual Ministry 3 -Section-13DaytonMondayRETREAT: 9/4/2019 - 9/6/2019, On Campus: 9/9/2019 - 10/18/2019RETREAT: 9/4/2019 meets on campus at 1:00PM, 9/6/2019 ends by 4:00PM; On Campus: 6:30PM - 9:30PM ESTMadeline Henners
CM610 Contextual Ministry 3 -Section-23HybridHybridRETREAT: 9/4/2019 - 9/6/2019, Online: 9/9/2019 - 10/18/2019RETREAT: 9/4/2019 meets on campus at 1:00PM, 9/6/2019 ends by 4:00PM; OnlineMadeline Henners
CQ650 MTS Thesis -Section-13DaytonMonday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ650 MTS Thesis -Section-23LIVEMonday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTAdam Wirrig
DN511-SP United Methodist History Spanish -Section-13OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJuan Quintanilla
DN511 United Methodist History -Section-13OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineLuther Oconer
DN512 United Methodist Doctrine, and Polity -Section-13HybridOnlineOnline: 7/15/2019 - 8/09/2019; On Campus: 8/12/2019- 8/14/2019 Online: 8/16/2019 - 8/30/2019On Campus: 8/12/2019 - 8/13/2019 meets 8:30AM - 6:00PM; 8/14/2019 meets 8:30AM - 12:30PMLuther Oconer
ER501 Foundations for Evangelism - Section 13HybridM-WOnline: 7/15/2019 - 8/09/2019; On Campus: 8/12/2019 - 8/14/2019 Online: 8/16/2019 - 8/30/2019On Campus: Monday and Tuesday meets 8:30AM - 6:00PM; Wednesday meets 8:30AM - 12:30PMScott Kisker
ER510 Foundations for Church Renewal -Section-13DaytonTuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTPeter Bellini
ER510 Foundations for Church Renewal -Section-23LIVETuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTPeter Bellini
ER510 Foundations for Church Renewal -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlinePeter Bellini
ER510 Foundations for Church Renewal -Section-43OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineCharles Gutenson
ER619 Charismatic Ministry and Practice 1 -Section-13OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineRobert Burge
ER673 Church Renewal Seminar: Holy Spirit -Section-13HybridHybridOn Campus 12/6/2019; Online: 9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019On Campus: 12/6/2019 meets 8:30AM - 4:00PM ESTPeter Bellini
LD616 Leading Change -Section-13DaytonTuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20192:00PM - 5:00PM ESTJerry Duff
LD616 Leading Change -Section-23LIVETuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20192:00PM - 5:00PM ESTJerry Duff
LD616 Leading Change -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJerry Duff
NT521 Introduction to New Testament 1 -Section-13DaytonThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTDavid Watson
NT521 Introduction to New Testament 1 -Section-23LIVEThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTDavid Watson
NT521 Introduction to New Testament 1 -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlinePresian Burroughs
NT521 Introduction to New Testament 1 -Section-43OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlinePresian Burroughs
NT521 Introduction to New Testament 1 -Section-53OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlinePresian Burroughs
NT603 The Gospel of Mark -Section-13DaytonTuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20192:00PM - 5:00PM ESTDavid Watson
OT504 Introduction to Old Testament 1 -Section-13DaytonTuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTThomas Dozeman
OT504 Introduction to Old Testament 1 -Section-23LIVETuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTThomas Dozeman
OT504 Introduction to Old Testament 1 -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineMark Boda
OT504 Introduction to Old Testament 1 -Section-43OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineMark Boda
OT504 Introduction to Old Testament 1 -Section-53OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineMark Boda
OT511 Hebrew 1 -Section-13DaytonThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20192:00PM - 5:00PM ESTThomas Dozeman
OT511 Hebrew 1 -Section-23LIVEThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20192:00PM - 5:00PM ESTThomas Dozeman
PC507 Introduction to Pastoral Care Giving -Section-13DaytonThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJerome Stevenson
PC507 Introduction to Pastoral Care Giving -Section-23LIVEThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJerome Stevenson
PC507 Introduction to Pastoral Care Giving -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJerome Stevenson
PC507 Introduction to Pastoral Care Giving -Section-43OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJerome Stevenson
PC612 Death and Grief -Section-13HybridW,Th,FOnline: 7/15/2019 - 8/09/2019; On Campus: 8/14/2019 - 8/16/2019. Online: 8/16/2019 - 8/30/2019On Campus: 8/14/2019 meets 2:00PM - 6:00PM; 8/15/2019 - 8/16/2019 meets 8:30AM - 6:00PM;Jerome Stevenson
PC705 Clinical Pastoral Education -Section-15HybridTBDTBDTBDJerome Stevenson
PT610 Formation 3 -Section-13DaytonMondayRETREAT: 9/4/2019 - 9/6/2019, On Campus: 9/9/2019 - 10/18/2019RETREAT: TBD; On Campus: 6:30PM - 9:30PM ESTMadeline Henners
PT610 Formation 3 -Section-23HybridHybridRETREAT: 9/4/2019 - 9/6/2019, Online: 9/9/2019 - 10/18/2019RETREAT: TBD; OnlineMadeline Henners
PW501 Preparing to Preach -Section-13DaytonTuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJoni Sancken
PW501 Preparing to Preach -Section-23LIVETuesday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTJoni Sancken
PW614 Preaching Across the Bible -Section-13OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineJoni Sancken
PW623 Summer Preaching Seminar -Section-13HybridW,Th,FOnline: 7/15/2019 - 8/09/2019; On Campus: 8/14/2019 - 8/16/2019. Online: 8/16/2019 - 8/30/2019On Campus: 8/14/2019 meets 2:00PM - 6:00PM; 8/15/2019 - 8/16/2019 meets 8:30AM - 6:00PMJoni Sancken
TH500 The Craft of Theological Thinking, Reading and Writing -Section-13DaytonThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTTom Dozeman
TH500 The Craft of Theological Thinking, Reading and Writing -Section-23LIVEThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20199:00AM - 12:00PM ESTTom Dozeman
TH510 Theological Research and Methodology -Section-13OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineAdam Wirrig
TH702 Systematic Theology -Section-13DaytonThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTAndrew Park
TH702 Systematic Theology -Section-23LIVEThursday9/9/2019 - 12/13/20196:30PM - 9:30PM ESTAndrew Park
TH702 Systematic Theology -Section-33OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineAndrew Park
TH702 Systematic Theology -Section-43OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineAndrew Park
WR601 Methods of Interreligious and Intercultural Encounter -Section-13HybridM,Tu,WOnline: 7/15/2019 - 8/09/2019; On Campus: 8/12/2019 - 8/14/2019 Online: 8/16/2019 - 8/30/2019On Campus: 8/12/2019 - 8/13/2019 meets 8:30AM - 6:00PM; 8/14/2019 meets 8:30AM - 12:30PMLisa Hess
WR601 Methods of Interreligious and Intercultural Encounter -Section-23OnlineOnline9/9/2019 - 12/13/2019OnlineLisa Hess
WR602 Immersion Experience -Section-10Immersion TripImmersion Trip8/20/2019 - 8/30/2019TBDLisa Hess
WR602 Immersion Experience -Section-20Immersion TripImmersion Trip8/20/2019 - 8/30/2019TBDPeter Bellini
Spring 2019
CourseCreditsLocationMeeting DayMeeting DateMeeting TimeInstructor
AD510 Church Stewardship and Finance - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C16/18/2019 - 6/22/2019 Pre-work begins 5/21/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.Tu-Fri 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Sat - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTMichael Miller
AD512 Principles and Practices of Supervision - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C26/24/2019 - 6/28/2019 Pre-work begins 6/3/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTDebbie Roth
AD612 Theological Reflection in Supervisory Process - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive A11/14/2019 - 1/18/2019 Pre-work begins 12/17/2018. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTMarilyn Evans
AD613 Leadership in Disciple Making - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C16/18/2019 - 6/22/2019 Pre-work begins 5/21/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.Tu-Fri 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Sat - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTVance Ross
AD653 Engage: Spirit and Truth Conference3HybridOnline from 2/11/19 to 5/17/19: Conference meets 3/7/19-3/9/19Conference meets 3/7/19-3/9/19Online from 2/11/19 to 5/17/19: Conference meets 3/7/19-3/9/19Rosario Picardo
BI622 Wesleyan Biblical Interpretation - Section 13OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineDavid Watson
CE520 Introduction to Christian Spirituality - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTLisa Hess
CE520 Introduction to Christian Spirituality - Section 23OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineLisa Hess
CE520 Introduction to Christian Spirituality - Section 33LIVETuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTLisa Hess
CE528 Introduction to Youth Ministry - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive A11/14/2019 - 1/18/2019 Pre-work begins 12/17/2018. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTDaniel Gildner
CH505 History of Christianity 2 - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTWendy Deichmann
CH505 History of Christianity 2 - Section 23OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineWendy Deichmann
CH505 History of Christianity 2 - Section 33OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineAdam Wirrig
CH505 History of Christianity 2 - Section 43OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineAdam Wirrig
CH505 History of Christianity 2 - Section 53LIVETuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTWendy Deichmann
CH616 Holiness, Pentecostal, and Charismatic Renewal Movements - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTLuther Oconer
CH616 Holiness, Pentecostal, and Charismatic Renewal Movements - Section 23LIVEWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTLuther Oconer
CH616 Holiness, Pentecostal, and Charismatic Renewal Movements - Section 33OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineLuther Oconer
CQ521 MTS Colloquy 2 - Section 11DaytonMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ521 MTS Colloquy 2 - Section 21LIVEMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ620 MTS Colloquy 3: Thesis Proposal - Section 11DaytonMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ620 MTS Colloquy 3: Thesis Proposal - Section 21LIVEMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ621 MTS Colloquy 4: Thesis Completion - Section 10DaytonMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ621 MTS Colloquy 4: Thesis Completion - Section 20LIVEMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ650 MTS Thesis - Section 13DaytonMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CQ650 MTS Thesis - Section 23LIVEMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
CR617 Renewal Ministry and Practice - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C26/24/2019 - 6/28/2019 Pre-work begins 6/3/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTPeter Bellini
CR620 Charismatic Ministry and Practice 2 - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineRobert Burge
DN511 United Methodist History - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive A11/14/2019 - 1/18/2019 Pre-work begins 12/17/2018. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTLuther Oconer
DN512 United Methodist Doctrine and Polity - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTLuther Oconer
DN512 United Methodist Doctrine and Polity - Section 23OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineCharles Gutenson
DN512 United Methodist Doctrine and Polity - Section 33LIVETuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTLuther Oconer
DN512 United Methodist Doctrine and Polity - Section 43OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineChristopher Fisher
DN512 United Methodist Doctrine and Polity - Section 53OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineLuther Oconer
DN512-SP United Methodist Doctrine and Polity - Spanish - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineJuan Quintanilla
DN523 Baptist Theology: Doctrine, Ethics, and Witness - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnline
ET501 Introduction to Christian Ethics - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTBradley Burroughs
ET501 Introduction to Christian Ethics - Section 23OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineCharles Gutenson
ET501 Introduction to Christian Ethics - Section 33OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineCharles Gutenson
ET501 Introduction to Christian Ethics - Section 43LIVEWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTBradley Burroughs
ET504 Ministerial Sexual Ethics - Section 11Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C26/29/2019 Pre-work begins 6/3/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 5:00pm ESTBrian McGuire
EV501 Foundations for Evangelism - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTPeter Bellini
EV501 Foundations for Evangelism - Section 23OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlinePeter Bellini
EV501 Foundations for Evangelism - Section 33Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C26/24/2019 - 6/28/2019 Pre-work begins 6/3/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTScott Kisker
EV641 New Church Development: Post Launch - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineRosario Picardo
EV661 Evangelism Seminar: Church Planting - Section 11HybridMarch 4 - 7, 2019Exponential Conference, Meets March 4-7, 2019 in Orlando, Florida - add in detailsTBDRosario Picardo
EV663 Evangelism Seminar: Church Planting - Section 13HybridMarch 4 - 7, 2019Exponential Conference, Meets March 4-7, 2019 in Orlando, Florida - add in detailsTBDRosario Picardo
MM530 Website Design and Digital Communication - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlinePhyllis Ennist
NT522 Introduction to New Testament 2 - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTPresian Burroughs
NT522 Introduction to New Testament 2 - Section 23OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineAnthony Le Donne
NT522 Introduction to New Testament 2 - Section 33OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineAnthony Le Donne
NT522 Introduction to New Testament 2 - Section 43OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlinePresian Burroughs
NT522 Introduction to New Testament 2 - Section 53LIVEWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTPresian Burroughs
NT606 Corinthian Correspondence - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTPresian Burroughs
NT606 Corinthian Correspondence - Section 23OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlinePresian Burroughs
NT606 Corinthian Correspondence - Section 33LIVETuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTPresian Burroughs
NT627 Greek 2 - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTDavid Watson
NT627 Greek 2 - Section 23LIVEWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTDavid Watson
OT504 Introduction to Old Testament I - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineMark Boda
OT505 Introduction to Old Testament 2 - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTVanessa Ward
OT505 Introduction to Old Testament 2 - Section 23OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineVivian Johnson
OT505 Introduction to Old Testament 2 - Section 33OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineThomas Dozeman
OT505 Introduction to Old Testament 2 - Section 43OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineThomas Dozeman
OT505 Introduction to Old Testament 2 - Section 53LIVETuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20199:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTVanessa Ward
OT505 Introduction to Old Testament II - Section 63OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineMark Boda
OT605 Exodus - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C26/24/2019 - 6/28/2019 Pre-work begins 6/3/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTVanessa Ward
OT646 Holiness and Ministry - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTThomas Dozeman
OT646 Holiness and Ministry - Section 23LIVEWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTThomas Dozeman
PC507 Introduction to Pastoral Care Giving - Section 13Master Intensive/DaytonSpring Intensive C16/18/2019 - 6/22/2019 Pre-work begins 5/21/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.Tu-Fri 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Sat - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTEdward Ellis
PC618 Counseling Skills for Care Giving - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C26/24/2019 - 6/28/2019 Pre-work begins 6/3/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTJerome Stevenson
PC622 Pastoral Care and Counseling in the Holy Spirit - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTPeter Bellini
PC622 Pastoral Care and Counseling in the Holy Spirit - Section 23LIVETuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTPeter Bellini
PC705 Clinical Pastoral Education - Section 15HybridHybrid2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019n/a
PT510B Formation 1B - Section 10DaytonMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019 (Formation 1A & 1B sequence requires the completion of 300 hours of supervised field work)6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTGary Eubank / Leroy Chambliss
PT510B Formation 1B - Section 20OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019 (Formation 1A & 1B sequence requires the completion of 300 hours of supervised field work)OnlineGary Eubank / Leroy Chambliss
PT511B Formation 2B - Section 10DaytonMonday2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019 (Formation 1A & 1B sequence requires the completion of 300 hours of supervised field work)6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTGary Eubank / Leroy Chambliss
PT511B Formation 2B - Section 20OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019 (Formation 1A & 1B sequence requires the completion of 300 hours of supervised field work)OnlineGary Eubank / Leroy Chambliss
PT520 MMin Formation 1 - Section 13DMin/MMin IntensiveDMin/MMin Intensive1/28/2019 - 2/1/20198:00 AM - 6:00 PM ESTGary Eubank
PT521 MMin Formation 2 - Section 13DMin/MMin IntensiveDMin/MMin Intensive1/28/2019 - 2/1/20198:00 AM - 6:00 PM ESTGary Eubank
PW501 Preparing to Preach - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C16/18/2019 - 6/22/2019 Pre-work begins 5/21/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.Tu-Fri 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Sat - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTJoni Sancken
PW502 Introduction to African American Preaching - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive C16/18/2019 - 6/22/2019 Pre-work begins 5/21/2019. Must register prior to pre-work start date.Tu-Fri 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Sat - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTFrank Thomas
PW504 Work of Worship - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20192:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTJoni Sancken
PW504 Work of Worship - Section 23OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineRichard Eslinger
PW504 Work of Worship - Section 33Master IntensiveSpring Intensive A11/14/2019 - 1/18/2019 Pre-work begins 12/17/2018. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTJoni Sancken
SS502 Online Doctoral Student Orientation - Section 10OnlineOnlineOnlineChristopher Wyckoff
TH500 The Craft of Theological Thinking, Reading and Writing - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineBradley Burroughs
TH502 Introduction to Theology - Section 13DaytonWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTJustus Hunter
TH502 Introduction to Theology - Section 23OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineJustus Hunter
TH502 Introduction to Theology - Section 33OnlineOnline2/11/2019 - 5/17/2019OnlineBradley Burroughs
TH502 Introduction to Theology - Section 43LIVEWednesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTJustus Hunter
TH502 Introduction to Theology - Section 53OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineJustus Hunter
TH601 Doctrine of the Holy Spirit - Section 13Master IntensiveSpring Intensive A11/14/2019 - 1/18/2019 Pre-work begins 12/17/2018. Must register prior to pre-work start date.M-Th 8:30am - 6:00pm EST, Fri - 8:30am - 3:30pm ESTAndrew Park
WR601 Methods of Interreligious and Intercultural Encounter - Section 13DaytonTuesday2/11/2019 - 5/17/20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm EST
WR601 Methods of Interreligious and Intercultural Encounter - Section 23OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineLisa Hess
WR602 Immersion Experience - Section 10Immersion TripTBDSpring A ImmersionTBDLisa Hess
WR602 Immersion Experience - Section 20Immersion TripTBDSpring A ImmersionTBDPeter Bellini
WR625 Jewish Christian Dialogue - Section 13OnlineOnlineOnlineOnlineAnthony Le Donne
Fall 2018
CourseCourse OfferingCredit HoursLocationMeeting DayMeeting TimeInstructor
Low Impact Hebrew and GreekBI501 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A39/4 1:00 pm - 7:00 pm EST
9/5-9/8 8:30 am - 6:00 pm EST
Anthony Le Donne
Introduction to New Testament 1NT521 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTPresian Burroughs
Introduction to New Testament 1NT521 Section 2 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineAnthony Le Donne
Introduction to New Testament 1NT521 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineAnthony Le Donne
Introduction to New Testament 1NT521 Section 4 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlinePresian Burroughs
Greek 1NT527 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTDavid Watson
Greek 1NT527 Section 2 Fall 20483Virtual ClassroomWednesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTDavid Watson
Introduction to Old Testament 1OT504 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonTuesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTVanessa Ward
Introduction to Old Testament 1OT504 Section 2 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineVivian Johnson
Introduction to Old Testament 1OT504 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineMark Boda
Introduction to Old Testament 1OT504 Section 4 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineMark Boda
The PentateuchOT602 Section 1 Fall 20163Master IntensiveFall Intensive A17/31/2018 - 8/3/2018 8/4/2018 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM ESTThomas Dozeman
GenesisOT603 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonTuesday2:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTThomas Dozeman
GenesisOT603 Section 2 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomTuesday2:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTThomas Dozeman
Hebrew 3OT711 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonTuesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTThomas Dozeman
Hebrew 3OT711 Section 2 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomTuesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTThomas Dozeman
Book of JobOT607 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday2:00 PM - 5:00 PM ESTRachel Magdalene
Book of JobOT607 Section 2 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineRachel Magdalene
History of Christanity 1CH504 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonTuesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTWendy Deichmann
History of Christanity 1CH504 Section 2 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineWendy Deichmann
History of Christanity 1CH504 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineAdam Wirrig
History of Christanity 1CH504 Section 4 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineAdam Wirrig
European ReformationCH651 Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineWendy Deichmann
European ReformationCH651 Section 2 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTWendy Deichmann
European ReformationCH651 Section 3 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomWednesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTWendy Deichmann
The Evangelical United BrethrenCH679 Section 1 Fall 20183Dayton7/9-7/12TBDLuther Oconer
Church and Spiritual Renewal through Theological TransformationCR610 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineAndrew Park
The Craft of Theological Thinking, Reading and WritingTH500 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday2:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTBradley Burroughs
The Craft of Theological Thinking, Reading and WritingTH500 Section 2 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomWednesday2:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTBradley Burroughs
Systematic TheologyTH702 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTAndrew Park
Systematic TheologyTH702 Section 2 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineCharles Gutenson
Systematic TheologyTH702 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineCharles Gutenson
United Methodist HistoryDN511 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTLuther Oconer
United Methodist HistoryDN511 Section 2 Fall 20183VirtualVirtual9:00 am - 12:00 pm ESTLuther Oconer
United Methodist HistoryDN511 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineLuther Oconer
United Methodist History - SpanishDN511-SP Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineJuan Quintanilla
United Methodist Doctrine and PolityDN512 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A28/6/2018 - 8/9/2018 8:30 am - 6:30 pm EST 8/10/2018 8:30 am - 3:30 pmGregory Stover
UCC History and PolityDN519 Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineAdam Wirrig
Preparing for BOOMDN602 Section 1 Fall 20181Master IntensiveFall Intensive A28:00 am - 5:00 PM ESTGregory Stover
MTS Colloquy AttendanceCQ500 Section 1 Fall 20180DaytonMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy AttendanceCQ500 Section 2 Fall 20180Virtual ClassroomMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 1CQ520 Section 1 Fall 20181DaytonMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 1CQ520 Section 2 Fall 20181Virtual ClassroomMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 2CQ521 Section 1 Fall 20181DaytonMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 2CQ521 Section 2 Fall 20181Virtual ClassroomMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 3: Thesis ProposalCQ620 Section 1 Fall 20181DaytonMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 3: Thesis ProposalCQ620 Section 2 Fall 20181Virtual ClassroomMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 4: Thesis CompletionCQ621 Section 1 Fall 20180DaytonMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS Colloquy 4: Thesis CompletionCQ621 Section 2 Fall 20180Virtual ClassroomMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS ThesisCQ650 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
MTS ThesisCQ650 Section 1 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomMonday6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ESTAdam Wirrig
Foundations for Church RenewalCR510 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonTuesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTPeter Bellini
Foundations for Church RenewalCR510 Section 2 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomTuesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTPeter Bellini
Foundations for Church RenewalCR510 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineCharles Gutenson
Foundations for Church RenewalCR510 Section 4 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineCharles Gutenson
Charismatic Ministry and Practice 1CR619 Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineRobert Burge
Church Renewal Seminar: AldersgateCR661 Section 1 Fall 20183Hybrid7/12/2018 - 7/15/2018 course requires attendance at the Aldersgate 2018 Conference in Lake Junaluska, NC.TBDPeter Bellini
Church Renewal Seminar: AldersgateCR663 Section 1 Fall 20183Hybrid7/12/2018 - 7/15/2018 course requires attendance at the Aldersgate 2018 Conference in Lake Junaluska, NC.TBDPeter Bellini
Church Renewal Seminar: Holy SpiritCR671 Section 1 Fall 20181DaytonFriday8:30AM - 4:00PM ESTPeter Bellini
Church Renewal Seminar: Holy SpiritCR671 Section 2 Fall 20181HybridPeter Bellini
Church Renewal Seminar: Holy SpiritCR673 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonFriday8:30AM - 4:00PM ESTPeter Bellini
Church Renewal Seminar: Holy SpiritCR673 Section 2 Fall 20183HybridPeter Bellini
Formation 1APT510A Section 1 Fall 20183HybridFall Intensive A38:30 am - 6:00 pm ESTDaniel Gildner
Formation 1APT510A Section 2 Fall 20183DaytonMonday6:30PM - 9:30PM ESTDaniel Gildner
Formation 2APT511A Section 1 Fall 20183HybridFall Intensive A17/31/2018: 11:00 am - 6:00 pm EST
8/1/2018 - 8/3/2018: 8:30 am - 6:00 pm EST
8/4/2018: - 8:30am - 2:00pm EST
Daniel Gildner
Formation 2APT511A Section 2 Fall 20183DaytonMonday6:30PM - 9:30PM ESTDaniel Gildner
MMin Formation 1PT520 Section 1 Fall 20183DMin/MMin IntensiveDMin/MMin Intensive8:00 AM - 6:00 PM ESTDaniel Gildner
MMin Formation 2PT521 Section 1 Fall 20183DMin/MMin IntensiveDMin/MMin Intensive8:00 AM - 6:00 PM ESTDaniel Gildner
Formation 3PT610 Section 1 Fall 20183HybridFall Intensive A17/31/2018: 11:00 am - 6:00 pm EST
8/1/2018 - 8/3/2018: 8:30 am - 6:00 pm EST
8/4/2018: - 8:30am - 2:00pm EST
Daniel Gildner
Formation 3PT610 Section 2 Fall 20183DaytonMonday6:30PM - 9:30PM ESTDaniel Gildner
Formation 3PT610 Section 3 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday2:00PM - 5:00PM ESTDaniel Gildner
Introduction to Pastoral Care GivingPC507 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonWednesday6:30pm - 9:30pm ESTJerome Stevenson
Introduction to Pastoral Care GivingPC507 Section 2 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineJerome Stevenson
Introduction to Pastoral Care GivingPC507 Section 3 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineJerome Stevenson
Introduction to Pastoral Care GivingPC507 Section 4 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineJerome Stevenson
Suicide and Interpersonal ViolencePC606 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A17/31/2018 - 8/3/2018 8/4/2018 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM ESTTerry Swan
Clinical Pastoral EducationPC705 Section 1 Fall 20185Hybridn/an/aDaniel Gildner
Preparing to PreachPW501 Section 1 Fall 20183DaytonTuesday2:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTJoni Sancken
Preparing to PreachPW501 Section 2 Fall 20183Virtual ClassroomTuesday2:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESTJoni Sancken
Advanced PreachingPW612 Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineJoni Sancken
Summer Preaching SeminarPW623 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A28/6/2018 - 8/9/2018 8:30 am - 6:30 pm, 8/10/2018 8:30 am - 3:30 pm ESTJoni Sancken
Launching a New Church: Theory and PracticeEV640 Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineRosario Picardo
Church Stewardship and FinanceAD510 Section 1 Fall 20183OnlineOnlineOnlineDave Bell
Leadership for MinistryAD511 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A28/6/2018 - 8/9/2018 8:30 am - 6:30 pm, 8/10/2018 8:30 am - 3:30 pm ESTSue Nilson Kibbey
Ministry in the CityAD516 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A17/31/2018 - 8/3/2018 8/4/2018 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM ESTPeter Matthews
Out of PovertyAD620 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A39/4 1:00 pm - 7:00 pm EST
9/5-9/8 8:30 am - 6:00 pm EST
Jerry Duff
Methods of Interreligious and Intercultural EncounterWR601 Section 1 Fall 20183Master IntensiveFall Intensive A28/6/2018 - 8/9/2018 8:30 am - 6:30 pm, 8/10/2018 8:30 am - 3:30 pm ESTLisa Hess
Immersion ExperienceWR602 Section 1 Fall 20180Immersion TripImmersion TripTBDLisa Hess
Immersion ExperienceWR602 Section 2 Fall 20180Immersion TripImmersion TripTBDPeter Bellini

Start typing and press Enter to search